Monthly Archives: February 2014

Paige & Alex | New Zealand Sunset Session

ahhhh where to begin!! as most of you know, scott and i were so blessed to have spent the last week in beautiful New Zealand to photograph devon & danae’s absolutely fairytale wedding ~ if you haven’t seen it yet, definitely click here to see their blog post! i can’t get over the beauty of […]

View full post »

Cheryl Hildebrandt Nichol -

These photos are spectacular! You’ve captured their love & relationship perfectly! (minus the soccer ball – lol) Thank you Meg!!! ๐Ÿ˜€

Whitney Cowan -

These are incredible Meg!! Beautiful work!!

Paige Nichol -

hahaha love this post! Going to have to go look up Nicholas Sparks now! ๐Ÿ˜€ I love love love the photos and the blog you guys are amazing! Thanks for everything ๐Ÿ™‚ was awesome getting to know you and Scott! thank you again ๐Ÿ™‚ Xx

Tanja Aelbrecht -

These are stunning Meg!

Pauline Franks -

They are absolutely beyond beautiful

Danae Nichol -

these are soo perfect and such a beautiful blog post and description of my sister and her man ๐Ÿ™‚ Thanks Meg yet again for being so amazing!!

Kelley Jo Spurlock -

Holy crap. Those beach photos. I kind of want to be in the background dancing in that sunlight. It’s that good ๐Ÿ˜‰
Fantastic pictures girl!!!

Paul Jackman -

Great photos of you both, but sorry for saying the 2nd photo just looks like Alex is telling Paige about all the exceptional saves he made in his latest football match, and Paige has quite reasonably……………..fallen asleep.

Devon & Danae | New Zealand Wedding

she said she used to imagine herself as cinderella until she met devon. then she knew she was a jasmine and aladdin kinda girl. we walked up to their ceremony site and the harpist was playing “a whole new world” ~ the setting was fit for a princess. she made her entrance into the forest […]

View full post »

Paige Nichol -

SOOO CUTE!!! love this blog meg ๐Ÿ™‚ so nice having you and scott in Nz with us! Your a great couple and it’s been super fun hanging out ๐Ÿ™‚ hope the rest of nz is treating u well!

Cheryl Hildebrandt Nichol -

ahhhh!!! so perfect! thank you meg and scott for being part of what made danae and devon’s day perfect!

Heather Burley -

Unreal, Meg! Beautiful. This couple is going to have a hard time choosing a canvas or two…. or ten, for their walls!

Yulia Averianova -

Beautiful! ^^

Rebecca Wong -

wow..so beautiful!!!

Kevin Nichol -

Seriously… without a doubt…spectacular in the deepest sense of the word! Thx Meg & Scott!

Amber Hart -

Amazing blog and photos! ! Enjoy the rest of your trip!! (We’re the fellow Kelowna kin)

Normie Nichol -

Thank you from the grandma that didn’t get to come to the wedding. The pictures are spectacular and much appreciate you sharing them.

Carly Butler -

incredible!!! you are such an inspiration!

Justine Milton -

This is AWESOME! Congratulations to the happy couple!
And Meg what an amazing job!!! The scenery is just breathtaking!

Melisa Draper -

These are gorgeous!

Carrie Ann -

WOW, seriously WOW these are amazing. What a spectacular setting and you truly made the most of it! LOVE your work.

Abi Daniel -

Incredible photos of our incredible friends who tied the knot on the weekend! Congrats Dev & Danae xx

Robyn Deutschmann -

Such beautiful photos of two of the most beautiful people on their special day, amazing

Roxanne Lehmann -

Wow amazing photos!! What an absolutly magical day you 2 had!! Congratulations to both of you!! These are beautiful memories!!

Maree Eloise Jewel Worrall-Bader -

Such a beautiful wedding! Such a stunning couple! I’m so happy that they finally got hitched!!! It was an amazing day and I will treasure the memories of it forever. Thanks for letting me be a part of it, for doing a reading at the ceremony and for being “Event Coordinator/Stylist” on the day. I had a blast! It was such a blessing that the sun decided to shine down amongst days of grey and rain. It was like nothing could stop their happiness! So fitting that Devon has nicknamed Danae his sunshine! Much love to the newlyweds, and thank you Meg & Scott for doing a wonderful job of capturing this special day in such a beautiful, cheerful & sun-kissed way! ๐Ÿ™‚ xox

Nikola Worrall-Bader -

WOW amazing …………………

Scott Courtney -

Dang this was a fun day!!!

Vanessa Bezuidenhout Bentley -

Just stunning…thanks for sharing the pictures. It captures their love just beautifully.

Julie Elizabeth Malcolm Schoeman -

Some of the most beautiful wedding photos I’ve ever seen…You have an amazing gift, Meg!

Ashley Link -

gah!!!! all of these are so so beautiful!!! what a dream wedding! you did a great job and must have had so much fun! ๐Ÿ™‚

Danae Nichol -

Meg this is amazing! And I love the photo with you at the end haha your dress looks like you could fit in with the bridesmaids :p hope you are enjoying the north island!

Jennifer Fernandes -

Congrats Devon& Danae! All the best in life! God bless!

Kristina von Borck-Fossa -

Meg these are so beautiful! I can’t get over how much you inspire me as a photographer! You are so amazing and this wedding is just stunning <3

B e c o m e   a   f a n !